Contributing to BURN THE REGISTER means helping transcribe the records on the Parliamentary Register of Interests to make them searchable. Contributors sign up, receive a one-to-one induction in person or online, and are then let loose on the Register.


Hon Tony Abbott MP

Project complete!

Mr John Alexander OAM, MP

Project complete!

Hon Karen Andrews MP

Hon Karen Andrews MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for McPherson, Queensland

Hon Kevin Andrews MP

Project complete!

Ms Julia Banks MP

Ms Julia Banks MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Chisholm, Victoria

Hon Julie Bishop MP

Project complete!

Mr Andrew Broad MP

Project complete!

Mr Russell Broadbent MP

Project complete!

Mr Scott Buchholz MP

Project complete!

Hon Darren Chester MP

Hon Darren Chester MP, The Nationals, member of the House of Representatives for Gippsland, Victoria

Mr George Christensen MP

Project complete!

Hon Steven Ciobo MP

Project complete!

Mr David Coleman MP

Project complete!

Mr Mark Coulton MP

Mr Mark Coulton MP, The Nationals, member of the House of Representatives for Parkes, New South Wales

Mr Chris Crewther MP

Project complete!

Hon Damian Drum MP

Hon Damian Drum MP, The Nationals, member of the House of Representatives for Murray, Victoria

Hon Peter Dutton MP

Project complete!

Hon Warren Entsch MP

Hon Warren Entsch MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Leichhardt, Queensland

Mr Trevor Evans MP

Mr Trevor Evans MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Brisbane, Queensland

Mr Jason Falinski MP

Mr Jason Falinski MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Mackellar, New South Wales

Hon Paul Fletcher MP

Hon Paul Fletcher MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Bradfield, New South Wales

Ms Nicolle Flint MP

Ms Nicolle Flint MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Boothby, South Australia

Hon Josh Frydenberg MP

Hon Josh Frydenberg MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Kooyong, Victoria

Mr Andrew Gee MP

Mr Andrew Gee MP, The Nationals, member of the House of Representatives for Calare, New South Wales

Hon Dr David Gillespie MP

Hon Dr David Gillespie MP, The Nationals, member of the House of Representatives for Lyne, New South Wales

Mr Ian Goodenough MP

Mr Ian Goodenough MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Moore, Western Australia

Hon Luke Hartsuyker MP

Hon Luke Hartsuyker MP, The Nationals, member of the House of Representatives for Cowper, New South Wales

Mr Andrew Hastie MP

Mr Andrew Hastie MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Canning, Western Australia

Hon Alex Hawke MP

Hon Alex Hawke MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Mitchell, New South Wales

Ms Sarah Henderson MP

Ms Sarah Henderson MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Corangamite, Victoria

Mr Kevin Hogan MP

Project complete!

Mr Luke Howarth MP

Mr Luke Howarth MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Petrie, Queensland

Hon Greg Hunt MP

Hon Greg Hunt MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Flinders, Victoria

Mr Steve Irons MP

Mr Steve Irons MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Swan, Western Australia

Hon Barnaby Joyce MP

Project complete!

Hon Michael Keenan MP

Hon Michael Keenan MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Stirling, Western Australia

Mr Craig Kelly MP

Mr Craig Kelly MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Hughes, New South Wales

Mr Andrew Laming MP

Project complete!

Ms Michelle Landry MP

Ms Michelle Landry MP, The Nationals, member of the House of Representatives for Capricornia, Queensland

Hon Craig Laundy MP

Hon Craig Laundy MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Reid, New South Wales

Mr Julian Leeser MP

Mr Julian Leeser MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Berowra, New South Wales

Hon Sussan Ley MP

Hon Sussan Ley MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Farrer, New South Wales

Mr David Littleproud MP

Mr David Littleproud MP, The Nationals, member of the House of Representatives for Maranoa, Queensland

Mrs Nola Marino MP

Mrs Nola Marino MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Forrest, Western Australia

Hon Michael McCormack MP

Hon Michael McCormack MP, The Nationals, member of the House of Representatives for Riverina, New South Wales

Dr John McVeigh MP

Dr John McVeigh MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Groom, Queensland

Hon Scott Morrison MP

Hon Scott Morrison MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Cook, New South Wales

Mr Ben Morton MP

Mr Ben Morton MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Tangney, Western Australia

Mr Llew O'Brien MP

Mr Llew O'Brien MP, The Nationals, member of the House of Representatives for Wide Bay, Queensland

Mr Ted O'Brien MP

Mr Ted O'Brien MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Fairfax, Queensland

Mr Ken O'Dowd MP

Mr Ken O'Dowd MP, The Nationals, member of the House of Representatives for Flynn, Queensland

Hon Kelly O'Dwyer MP

Hon Kelly O'Dwyer MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Higgins, Victoria

Mr Tony Pasin MP

Mr Tony Pasin MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Barker, South Australia

Hon Keith Pitt MP

Hon Keith Pitt MP, The Nationals, member of the House of Representatives for Hinkler, Queensland

Hon Christian Porter MP

Hon Christian Porter MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Pearce, Western Australia

Hon Jane Prentice MP

Hon Jane Prentice MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Ryan, Queensland

Ms Melissa Price MP

Ms Melissa Price MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Durack, Western Australia

Hon Christopher Pyne MP

Hon Christopher Pyne MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Sturt, South Australia

Mr Rowan Ramsey MP

Mr Rowan Ramsey MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Grey, South Australia

Hon Stuart Robert MP

Hon Stuart Robert MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Fadden, Queensland

Hon Tony Smith MP

Hon Tony Smith MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Casey, Victoria

Mrs Ann Sudmalis MP

Mrs Ann Sudmalis MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Gilmore, New South Wales

Hon Michael Sukkar MP

Hon Michael Sukkar MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Deakin, Victoria

Hon Angus Taylor MP

Hon Angus Taylor MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Hume, New South Wales

Hon Dan Tehan MP

Hon Dan Tehan MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Wannon, Victoria

Hon Alan Tudge MP

Hon Alan Tudge MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Aston, Victoria

Hon Malcolm Turnbull MP

Hon Malcolm Turnbull MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Wentworth, New South Wales

Mr Bert van Manen MP

Mr Bert van Manen MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Forde, Queensland

Mr Ross Vasta MP

Mr Ross Vasta MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Bonner, Queensland

Mr Andrew Wallace MP

Mr Andrew Wallace MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Fisher, Queensland

Mrs Lucy Wicks MP

Mrs Lucy Wicks MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Robertson, New South Wales

Mr Rick Wilson MP

Mr Rick Wilson MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for O'Connor, Western Australia

Mr Tim Wilson MP

Mr Tim Wilson MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Goldstein, Victoria

Mr Jason Wood MP

Mr Jason Wood MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for La Trobe, Victoria

Hon Ken Wyatt AM, MP

Hon Ken Wyatt AM, MP, Liberal Party of Australia, member of the House of Representatives for Hasluck, Western Australia

Mr Trent Zimmerman MP

Project complete!

Cookies alert! Please agree to share your stats.